You are in: Home > Current students > Teaching > Course Timetable

Course Timetable 

MOST LECTURES WILL BE HELD AT THE BIOINFORMATICS LAB. LOCATED AS FOLLOWS: VIA S. GIACOMO 9/2 - 40126 BOLOGNA.

FIRST SEMESTER

1st year Timetable (Oct 2017-Feb 2018)
Lectures will start on October 23, 2017
Download the timetable (PDF format)

2nd year Timetable (Sept 2017-Oct 2017)
Lectures will start on September 5, 2017
Download the timetable (PDF format)

Special course @CRO 4-8 September 2017

Bologna Winter School 12-16 February 2018

Laurea Magistrale (Second cycle degree/Two year Master - 120 ECTS) in Bioinformatics [8020]

1° Year

filtra Selected teachings: All







The class schedules here published may be subject to variations, therefore we kindly ask students to frequently check this web page.

PrevNextToday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<December, 2017><<
December, 2017
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

18 December 2017 - 16 January 2018

Date
Time
18Monday December, 2017 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BIOMEDICAL DATA BASES (6 CFU) note
Lecture Hall to be defined.
MARIA PAOLA TURINA
19Tuesday December, 2017 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LABORATORY OF BIOINFORMATICS 1 (10 CFU)
RITA CASADIO
20Wednesday December, 2017 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
MOLECULAR ANTHROPOLOGY AND HUMAN BIODIVERSITY (6 CFU)
DONATA LUISELLI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
APPLIED GENOMICS (6 CFU)
LUCA FONTANESI
21Thursday December, 2017 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
MOLECULAR ANTHROPOLOGY AND HUMAN BIODIVERSITY (6 CFU)
MARCO SAZZINI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LABORATORY OF BIOINFORMATICS 1 (10 CFU)
RITA CASADIO
22Friday December, 2017 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
APPLIED GENOMICS (6 CFU)
LUCA FONTANESI
8Monday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BIOMEDICAL DATA BASES (6 CFU)
MARIA PAOLA TURINA
9Tuesday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MOLECULAR ANTHROPOLOGY AND HUMAN BIODIVERSITY (6 CFU)
MARCO SAZZINI
10Wednesday January, 2018 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
APPLIED GENOMICS (6 CFU)
LUCA FONTANESI
11Thursday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
MOLECULAR ANTHROPOLOGY AND HUMAN BIODIVERSITY (6 CFU)
MARCO SAZZINI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BIOMEDICAL DATA BASES (6 CFU)
MARIA PAOLA TURINA
12Friday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
GIUSEPPE PROFITI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
APPLIED GENOMICS (6 CFU)
LUCA FONTANESI
15Monday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
PIETRO DI LENA
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BIOMEDICAL DATA BASES (6 CFU)
MARIA PAOLA TURINA
16Tuesday January, 2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PROGRAMMING FOR BIOINFORMATICS (10 CFU)
PIETRO DI LENA
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MOLECULAR ANTHROPOLOGY AND HUMAN BIODIVERSITY (6 CFU)
MARCO SAZZINI

© Copyright 2017 - ALMA MATER STUDIORUM - Università di Bologna  -  Via Zamboni, 33 - 40126 Bologna - Partita IVA: 01131710376