Vai alla Homepage del Portale di Ateneo First Cycle Degree/Bachelor in Economics and Finance

Programme enrolment: requirements, deadlines and methods

Logo SUA

General information on admission requirements

Admission Requirements Admission to the degree programme is subject to the possession of a five-year secondary school diploma obtained in Italy or equivalent qualification obtained abroad, or a four-year secondary school diploma plus the related supplementary year, or, where no longer active,… Read more

In this page you will find some  ministerial provisions related to the degree course and information on how to complete your enrolment ("matricultation"). For more info on admissions, please refer to this page.

Matriculation

After you have checked that all the admission requirements have been met, you can enrol on Studenti online:

  1. complete the application for matriculation with the required data and attach an ID photograph in digital format;
  2. pay the first instalment of tuition fees.

Next, go to the Student Administration Office with a valid ID document to collect your student card and obtain access to the University services (such as wifi, libraries, online study plans, exam registration). If you decide to go to the Student Administration Office on the day that you pay the first instalment of your tuition fees, please bring the payment receipt with you. 

If you have a previous university qualification or have completed university course units, you can apply for a shortened degree programme.

If you are a student with disabilities (with a minimum recognised degree of disability of 66%, or if you own have certification issued pursuant to Law 104/92), you are entitled to obtain exemption from tuition fees.

If you have a foreign citizenship and/or qualification, you must also hand in the following documents to the  Student Administration Office:

  •  (only for non-EU students with residency abroad) a copy of your passport and 1 passport photo authenticated by the Italian Embassy;
  • (only for non-EU with EU equivalent status students) a copy of your residence permit providing the status of EU equivalent student;
  • (only for non-EU students with residency abroad), the residence permit for study purposes or the receipt confirming you have applied for one;
  • your original high school diplomalegalized and translated, where applicable;
  • the declaration of value, where applicable;
  • (only if the education system in your country lasts 10 or 11 years) the certificate of your academic studies or non-university higher education qualifications, legalized and translated, where applicable;
  • (only if entrance exams are laid down for admission to university in your country) the certificate proving that you have passed any academic tests;
  • any documents required for application for a shortened study programme.

Always check in the specific pages when the declaration of value, the translation or the legalization are not required!