Vai alla Homepage del Campus di Forlì First Cycle Degree/Bachelor in International relations and diplomatic affairs

Programme enrolment: requirements, deadlines and methods

Logo SUA

General information on admission requirements

Admission to the degree programme is subject to the possession of a five-year secondary school diploma or equivalent suitable qualification obtained abroad, or a four-year secondary school diploma and diploma for the relative supplementary year, or, where no longer active, admitted students will be… Read more

The call for applications for A.Y. 2019/20  has been published. In the box attachment you can find the abstract in English.

Candidates of the curriculum Diplomatic and International Sciences (DIS) who must take the test OOPT because lacking any of the certification indicated in the call for application, are requested to register for the test OOPT throught this link by the 17th of July.

If you are an international student, consult in advance all the information about financial aid opportunities and the steps to be taken in order to enrol. Please remind that on the 30 of April expires the Call for UNIBO Action1-2.

Matriculation

After you have checked that all the admission requirements have been met, you can enrol on Studenti online:

  1. complete the application for matriculation with the required data and attach an ID photograph in digital format;
  2. pay the first instalment of tuition fees.

Next, go to the Student Administration Office with a valid ID to activate your student career and get access to University services (such as Almawifi, online study plans, exam registration, libraries). Upon activation, you will receive an e-mail with a QR CODE that you will have to use to print your badge at one of the self-service machines at the University.

If you have a previous university qualification or have completed university course units, you can apply for a shortened degree programme.

If you are a student with disabilities (with a minimum recognised degree of disability of 66%, or if you own have certification issued pursuant to Law 104/92), you are entitled to obtain exemption from tuition fees.

If you have a foreign citizenship and/or qualification, you must also hand in the following documents to the  Student Administration Office:

  •  (only for non-EU students with residency abroad) a copy of your passport and 1 passport photo authenticated by the Italian Embassy;
  • (only for non-EU with EU equivalent status students) a copy of your residence permit providing the status of EU equivalent student;
  • (only for non-EU students with residency abroad) a copy of your entry visa for study purposes, or of the receipt confirming you have applied for a residence permitfor study purposes (studente) or a copy of your residence permit for study purposes, if already obtained;
  • your original high school diplomalegalized and translated, where applicable;
  • the declaration of value, where applicable;
  • (only if the education system in your country lasts 10 or 11 years) the certificate of your academic studies or non-university higher education qualifications, legalized and translated, where applicable;
  • (only if entrance exams are laid down for admission to university in your country) the certificate proving that you have passed any academic tests;
  • any documents required for application for a shortened study programme.

If you are matriculating by submitting only the entry visa for study purposes, also ask the Student Administration Office for an enrolment certificate that you must attach to your residence permit application.

Always check in the specific pages when the declaration of value, the translation or the legalization are not required!